Market Capitalization 19.08.2022.

19.08.2022. RSD EUR
TOTAL489.557.843.5574.171.288.427
REGULATED334.512.829.9132.850.223.961
Listing262.305.685.6242.234.981.392
Prime Shares173.757.000.6241.480.500.364
Standard Shares88.548.685.000754.481.028
Open Market72.207.144.289615.242.569
MTP155.045.013.6441.321.064.466
BELEX15222.371.020.6131.894.717.196
BELEXline236.423.277.9442.014.449.766

Market Capitalization by months (data in thousands RSD)

MonthTotal *REGULATEDListingBELEX15BELEXline
July 2022 484.783.924 329.595.518 258.687.333 218.264.357 232.399.176
June 2022 489.690.954 328.386.728 258.039.857 294.078.407 309.485.926
May 2022 517.140.732 322.472.214 254.567.663 288.605.626 303.924.265
Apr 2022 511.488.140 315.369.576 245.006.922 286.909.779 302.106.814
Mar 2022 529.327.676 332.870.317 239.591.947 296.493.634 308.911.645
Feb 2022 540.400.346 329.079.333 246.094.758 299.281.084 311.457.991
Jan 2022 552.294.779 340.017.754 249.865.576 308.569.155 321.102.903
Dec 2021 533.342.335 320.795.506 237.136.750 270.865.685 282.975.221
Nov 2021 509.821.537 297.142.981 233.031.076 266.431.783 278.029.464
Oct 2021 510.417.751 290.210.743 226.278.738 259.964.425 271.534.416
Sep 2021 517.397.301 295.949.570 225.465.864 265.478.970 276.826.182
Aug 2021 518.286.382 295.456.118 224.772.287 265.293.887 276.600.391
* Total market capitalization is equal to the sum of the capitalization of the regulated market (Listing and Open Market) and the MTP
Value847,74
Change1,56
% 0,18%
19.08.2022. 14:01:01More
EUR/RSD117,3637
USD/RSD116,4322
Source NBS, 19.08.2022.
Market Capitalization - 19.08.2022.
489.557.843.557 RSD
4.171.288.427 EUR

Exchange News
01.08.2022.
BELEXsentiment for August 2022 Value
01.08.2022.
BELEX Monthly Report - July 2022
01.07.2022.
BELEX Monthly Report - June 2022

Latest News
19.08.2022.
Notice of dividend payment for 2021 - NIS a.d., Novi Sad
15.08.2022.
Semi-Annual Consolidated Report for 2022 - Fintel energija a.d. , Beograd
15.08.2022.
Quarterly report for the second quarter of 2022 - Fintel energija a.d. , Beograd
15.08.2022.
Semi-Annual Consolidated Report for 2022 - Jedinstvo a.d. , Sevojno
15.08.2022.
Quarterly report for the second quarter of 2022 - Aerodrom Nikola Tesla a.d. , Beograd